Polar Bear Classic XXI - 1/30/2011                      
Results w/ Cumulative Splits


Click on an event link below for quick access to event results:
Events 1-6: W1000, M1000, W1650, M1650, W200FR, M200FR, W50FL, M50FL, W200BA, M200BA, W100BR, M100BR,
Events 7-12: W100FR, M100FR, W200IM, M200IM, W50BA, M50BA, W200FL, M200FL, W100IM, M100IM, W400IM, M400IM,
Events 13-18: W50BR, M50BR, W100BA, M100BA, W500FR, M500FR, W100FL, M100FL, W200BR, M200BR, W50FR, M50FR, RELAYS

Event 1 Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Inboden, Jen 30 FAST-AZ 13:20.00 13:30.72 34.76 1:12.63 1:52.18 2:32.91 3:13.91 3:54.89 4:36.37 5:17.37 5:58.30 6:39.78 7:21.29 8:02.46 8:43.48 9:24.87 10:06.04 10:46.98 11:28.31 12:09.68 12:50.92 13:30.72 2 Swingle, Kristen 34 FORD-AZ 14:00.00 13:36.91 37.37 1:15.02 1:54.04 2:33.90 3:14.49 3:55.54 4:37.17 5:18.89 6:00.80 6:42.81 7:24.58 8:06.67 8:48.72 9:30.51 10:12.26 10:53.63 11:35.04 12:15.45 12:56.84 13:36.91 Event 1 Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Kerstin M 38 FORD-AZ 30:00.00 22:44.84 50.57 1:48.52 2:53.91 4:00.52 5:07.35 6:19.29 7:28.76 8:38.78 9:47.61 10:57.71 12:07.05 13:17.44 14:25.02 15:35.06 16:45.49 17:56.29 19:05.16 20:13.89 21:22.85 22:44.84 Event 1 Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Duffield, Carolyn 44 FORD-AZ 12:15.00 11:52.45 32.62 1:07.50 1:42.86 2:18.80 2:54.47 3:30.53 4:06.66 4:42.96 5:19.28 5:55.51 6:31.33 7:07.27 7:43.42 8:19.88 8:56.38 9:32.38 10:07.95 10:43.81 11:18.77 11:52.45 Event 1 Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mitchel, Sandy 51 LPCC-AZ 13:45.00 13:50.35 36.88 1:16.82 1:56.90 2:39.29 3:21.39 4:03.05 4:45.12 5:27.07 6:10.70 6:51.84 7:35.23 8:17.44 8:59.44 9:41.70 10:23.25 11:05.41 11:47.28 12:29.34 13:12.15 13:50.35 2 Campbell, Carolyn 52 FORD-AZ 17:00.00 16:10.85 41.97 1:29.06 2:18.84 3:08.17 3:57.27 4:46.73 5:36.84 6:25.84 7:15.14 8:04.77 8:53.84 9:42.60 10:31.68 11:20.00 12:09.36 12:58.20 13:47.13 14:36.12 15:24.29 16:10.85 3 Marian, Royce 53 LPCC-AZ 23:30.00 19:30.09 52.05 1:48.80 2:47.40 3:46.70 4:45.92 5:44.72 6:44.47 7:43.99 8:42.44 9:41.83 10:40.95 11:40.72 12:39.72 13:41.13 14:39.65 15:39.67 16:38.10 17:37.78 18:34.87 19:30.09 Event 1 Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Krucker, Kathy 61 FORD-AZ 16:00.00 15:07.21 40.21 1:23.83 2:09.30 2:55.27 3:41.09 4:26.49 5:12.00 5:57.56 6:42.84 7:28.24 8:13.61 8:59.27 9:45.16 10:30.90 11:16.73 12:02.92 12:49.08 13:35.36 14:21.96 15:07.21 2 Gillies, Judy 63 FORD-AZ 16:43.00 16:02.22 44.62 1:31.98 2:20.40 3:09.11 3:57.75 4:46.25 5:35.42 6:24.48 7:12.67 8:01.23 8:49.93 9:39.03 10:27.91 11:15.94 12:03.97 12:52.42 13:40.40 14:28.24 15:16.14 16:02.22 Event 1 Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Apodaca, Joyce 67 GVSC-AZ 19:19.00 18:14.76 47.19 1:37.65 2:31.13 3:25.23 4:21.36 5:17.10 6:12.29 7:07.81 8:03.04 8:59.00 9:54.66 10:50.90 11:48.37 12:45.11 13:40.22 14:36.43 15:31.38 16:27.22 17:22.62 18:14.76 2 Bivens, Karin 66 SSC-AZ 23:15.00 22:16.71 1:01.39 2:04.50 3:09.83 4:15.35 5:20.37 6:26.28 7:31.86 8:37.78 9:44.79 10:49.80 11:56.48 13:04.28 14:09.27 15:16.57 16:20.82 17:27.75 18:34.27 19:39.18 20:45.47 22:16.71 Event 1 Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Justice, Sean 34 SDM-AZ 9:55.00 10:05.43 27.98 58.36 1:28.99 1:59.75 2:30.59 3:01.34 3:31.90 4:02.72 4:33.55 5:04.16 5:34.60 6:05.22 6:35.60 7:06.00 7:36.17 8:06.35 8:36.34 9:06.41 9:36.48 10:05.43 2 Wallach, Ted 32 FORD-AZ 11:10.00 11:43.22 30.46 1:03.51 1:37.27 2:11.41 2:45.65 3:20.07 3:54.44 4:28.81 5:03.34 5:37.97 6:14.35 6:50.41 7:27.04 8:03.62 8:40.13 9:16.82 9:53.51 10:30.19 11:07.41 11:43.22 Event 1 Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Matthew D 38 FORD-AZ 25:00.00 17:03.35 42.36 1:26.76 2:16.26 3:05.87 3:57.94 4:51.14 5:45.08 6:37.29 7:29.99 8:21.47 9:13.84 10:07.31 10:58.60 11:50.87 12:43.19 13:37.63 14:29.44 15:21.46 16:15.37 17:03.35 Event 1 Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Stauffer, Bruce S 41 FORD-AZ 12:45.00 14:04.71 37.40 1:15.72 1:55.58 2:36.66 3:18.16 3:58.98 4:41.27 5:23.22 6:05.50 6:46.71 7:28.36 8:10.12 8:52.95 9:35.65 10:19.13 11:01.30 11:44.21 12:26.44 13:09.25 14:04.71 Event 1 Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Richardson, Terry 49 SDM-AZ 12:20.00 12:01.89 30.70 1:05.06 1:40.21 2:15.74 2:51.86 3:28.08 4:04.29 4:40.97 5:17.93 5:54.86 6:31.83 7:09.13 7:46.40 8:23.57 9:00.91 9:37.94 10:14.76 10:51.27 11:27.28 12:01.89 2 Collins, Theodore 47 VOSY-AZ 13:20.00 13:44.68 34.23 1:11.99 1:51.69 2:31.74 3:12.10 3:52.84 4:34.45 5:16.70 5:58.84 6:41.23 7:23.60 8:05.99 8:48.78 9:31.77 10:14.00 10:56.22 11:38.57 12:21.22 13:03.53 13:44.68 3 Everett, Doug D 47 FORD-AZ 16:00.00 15:49.75 43.17 1:29.14 2:16.47 3:03.64 3:50.82 4:38.44 5:25.55 6:13.34 7:00.63 7:48.78 8:36.48 9:24.40 10:12.91 11:01.53 11:50.66 12:39.03 13:28.34 14:16.26 15:04.22 15:49.75 Event 1 Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Stites, Jim 53 FORD-AZ NT 12:40.43 36.27 1:14.59 1:53.41 2:32.75 3:11.78 3:50.30 4:28.88 5:07.56 5:45.81 6:23.46 7:01.32 7:39.12 8:17.34 8:55.54 9:33.76 10:11.79 10:50.58 11:28.85 12:05.69 12:40.43 2 McLaughlin, Dennis 53 FORD-AZ 17:00.00 17:27.28 47.68 1:38.60 2:30.09 3:22.16 5:11.25 6:04.08 6:56.10 7:49.24 8:39.83 9:34.85 10:24.72 11:16.51 12:10.41 13:00.50 13:50.52 14:41.35 15:29.85 16:20.48 17:07.44 17:27.28 Event 1 Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Woods, Leslie H 58 Unattached 15:00.00 13:33.09 39.03 1:19.82 2:01.23 2:42.93 3:24.43 4:05.78 4:46.98 5:28.03 6:09.42 6:50.77 7:31.97 8:12.72 8:53.55 9:34.40 10:14.93 10:55.26 11:34.97 12:14.92 12:54.85 13:33.09 Event 1 Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kynion, Pete 63 GVSC-AZ 17:30.20 18:14.23 48.63 1:40.67 2:34.25 3:28.70 4:24.09 5:19.43 6:14.84 7:10.89 8:06.62 9:02.69 9:58.28 10:54.05 11:50.56 12:46.32 13:42.33 14:37.91 15:33.34 16:28.73 17:22.47 18:14.23 Event 1 Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pierce, Ted 68 SSC-AZ NT 16:43.16 41.36 1:28.30 2:17.57 3:08.28 3:58.13 4:48.77 5:39.29 6:29.65 7:21.12 8:11.84 9:02.41 9:53.50 10:45.54 11:37.44 12:28.64 13:19.91 14:11.85 15:03.90 15:54.94 16:43.16 Event 2 Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Dushane, Allison 32 FORD-AZ 30:00.00 29:38.85 47.98 1:37.91 2:28.95 3:21.79 4:14.62 5:06.87 5:59.24 6:52.80 7:46.90 8:40.43 9:33.70 10:26.36 11:19.65 12:12.22 13:10.91 14:04.83 14:58.27 15:56.43 16:50.07 17:42.12 18:40.38 19:34.49 20:28.42 21:26.91 22:20.50 23:19.21 24:14.75 25:08.03 26:06.69 26:59.82 27:58.70 28:53.08 29:38.85 Event 2 Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Permain, Stephanie 38 FORD-AZ 30:00.00 29:48.34 47.88 1:37.98 2:29.54 3:22.46 4:15.10 5:07.87 6:00.85 6:52.87 7:45.44 8:38.27 9:30.52 10:22.66 11:14.27 12:06.98 13:00.20 13:53.01 14:46.75 15:40.20 16:33.10 17:26.64 18:19.81 19:13.31 20:06.89 21:00.76 21:54.13 22:47.16 23:39.95 24:33.60 25:27.48 26:20.98 27:14.87 28:08.17 29:48.34 Event 2 Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 DeLozier, Anna 47 TMM-AZ 22:04.66 20:47.48 33.81 1:11.10 1:49.04 2:27.21 3:05.40 3:43.34 4:21.44 4:59.44 5:37.78 6:15.88 6:54.17 7:32.40 8:10.60 8:48.92 9:26.83 10:04.90 10:42.79 11:20.91 11:59.19 12:37.39 13:15.79 13:54.34 14:32.19 15:10.07 15:47.98 16:25.73 17:03.52 17:41.04 18:18.60 18:56.05 19:33.62 20:11.11 20:47.48 2 Lerew, Teri 45 FORD-AZ 23:00.00 21:54.06 36.06 1:15.40 1:54.96 2:34.58 3:14.64 3:54.34 4:34.58 5:14.67 5:54.93 6:35.10 7:15.02 7:54.35 8:34.45 9:14.18 9:54.16 10:34.15 11:14.23 11:54.02 12:33.96 13:14.16 13:53.98 14:34.21 15:14.19 15:53.98 16:33.64 17:13.70 17:53.70 18:33.79 19:13.73 19:53.73 20:33.66 21:13.65 21:54.06 Event 2 Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Widdifield, Stacie 57 FORD-AZ NT 28:29.57 47.86 1:37.64 2:28.99 3:20.75 4:12.83 5:04.75 5:57.08 6:49.48 7:41.69 8:33.88 9:26.35 10:18.84 11:11.22 12:03.05 12:55.65 13:47.82 14:40.15 15:32.62 16:24.87 17:17.10 18:09.23 19:02.05 19:54.66 20:46.83 21:38.86 22:30.88 23:22.96 24:14.76 25:06.82 25:58.65 26:50.30 27:41.28 28:29.57 Event 2 Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mitchell, Lucy 62 FORD-AZ 28:00.00 27:29.88 44.61 1:33.09 2:22.79 3:12.68 4:03.27 4:54.25 5:44.71 6:35.00 7:26.22 8:16.44 9:07.12 9:58.04 10:48.17 11:39.08 12:29.85 13:20.04 14:09.92 14:59.99 15:50.25 16:40.63 17:31.23 18:21.63 19:11.55 20:01.73 20:51.77 21:41.63 22:31.57 23:21.45 24:11.91 25:01.69 25:51.41 26:41.31 27:29.88 Event 2 Men 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gold, Gary 20 FORD-AZ 26:00.00 25:57.93 41.67 1:24.99 2:11.53 2:58.63 3:46.88 4:34.70 5:23.40 6:12.49 7:01.10 7:50.36 8:38.75 9:27.71 10:16.56 11:05.60 11:54.72 12:43.24 13:30.41 14:17.61 15:05.56 15:52.48 16:39.99 17:27.57 18:16.09 19:02.24 19:50.44 20:35.41 21:21.40 22:07.76 22:54.83 23:40.17 24:27.83 25:12.58 25:57.93 Event 2 Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gendler, Tim 30 FORD-AZ 19:00.00 18:22.21 29.26 1:00.96 1:33.35 2:06.37 2:39.67 3:12.91 3:46.78 4:20.91 4:54.69 5:28.55 6:01.63 6:35.18 7:08.78 7:42.65 8:16.20 8:49.88 9:23.08 9:56.60 10:30.62 11:04.37 11:37.81 12:11.49 12:44.67 13:18.17 13:52.04 14:25.73 14:59.56 15:33.46 16:07.66 16:41.57 17:15.66 17:49.53 18:22.21 Event 2 Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Becker, John Carl 46 FORD-AZ 20:30.00 19:36.65 11.40 32.50 1:07.92 1:43.98 2:20.09 2:56.65 3:33.04 4:09.42 4:46.39 5:23.15 6:00.38 6:37.79 7:13.91 7:50.58 8:27.39 9:04.70 9:41.44 10:18.52 10:55.21 11:32.34 12:08.84 12:45.73 13:22.24 13:58.81 14:35.81 15:12.81 15:49.89 16:26.71 17:03.38 17:41.09 18:20.81 19:00.35 19:36.65 Event 2 Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Bob L 68 GVSC-AZ 26:30.00 25:09.28 41.45 1:26.84 2:12.55 2:58.59 3:44.30 4:30.26 5:16.08 6:02.00 6:48.58 7:34.51 8:21.13 9:07.09 9:53.97 10:39.67 11:26.37 12:11.95 12:59.05 13:44.76 14:31.21 15:17.39 16:03.80 16:50.20 17:37.00 18:23.28 19:09.54 19:55.54 20:41.31 21:26.34 22:11.49 22:56.99 23:41.94 24:26.77 25:09.28 2 Bivens, Rodger 69 SSC-AZ 30:30.00 31:33.16 51.15 1:45.81 2:43.31 3:40.80 4:39.01 5:36.78 6:35.32 7:33.62 8:32.51 9:30.66 10:28.70 11:26.97 12:24.64 13:23.53 14:21.55 15:19.47 16:17.63 17:15.91 18:13.40 19:11.11 20:09.03 21:07.67 22:05.67 23:03.43 24:01.34 24:58.20 25:55.33 26:52.88 27:50.43 28:46.57 29:42.09 30:38.00 31:33.16 Event 3 Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hemelstrand, Julie Ann 25 MAC-AZ 2:08.72 2:12.82 30.75 1:04.30 1:38.62 2:12.82 2 Eddy, Christina 28 FORD-AZ 2:05.33 2:16.86 31.61 1:06.17 1:41.00 2:16.86 Event 3 Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Swingle, Kristen 34 FORD-AZ 2:30.00 2:26.62 33.38 1:09.34 1:47.49 2:26.62 Event 3 Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lindeman, Christina 39 FORD-AZ 3:10.00 2:55.11 38.07 1:21.33 2:08.08 2:55.11 Event 3 Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Duffield, Carolyn 44 FORD-AZ 2:10.00 2:11.08 30.60 1:03.96 1:38.25 2:11.08 2 Nelson, Kay 44 FORD-AZ 2:33.00 2:32.84 35.48 1:14.62 1:54.04 2:32.84 3 Morton, Heather 41 YOSA-AZ 2:40.00 2:42.17 35.14 1:14.48 1:58.36 2:42.17 Event 3 Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Major, Becki 47 FORD-AZ 2:25.00 2:22.07 33.46 1:08.51 1:45.22 2:22.07 Event 3 Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Martin, Stephanie 51 AKMS-AK 2:40.00 2:23.13 33.13 1:09.10 1:46.01 2:23.13 2 Campbell, Carolyn 52 FORD-AZ 3:20.00 3:02.92 36.62 1:22.73 2:14.16 3:02.92 Event 3 Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Surdoval, Nancy 57 FORD-AZ 2:46.00 2:41.82 36.89 1:17.07 1:59.45 2:41.82 2 Girard, Mikey 57 FORD-AZ NT 3:53.36 41.17 1:30.53 2:44.91 3:53.36 Event 3 Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Schmidt, Jonelle 60 SDM-AZ 2:40.00 2:33.03 35.78 1:14.29 1:53.56 2:33.03 2 Gillies, Judy 63 FORD-AZ 2:52.00 2:54.31 40.40 1:24.92 2:10.30 2:54.31 Event 3 Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fritz, Jill 70 SSC-AZ NT 3:25.14
45.46 1:38.31 2:32.48 3:25.14
2 Ambrose, Petey 72 MESC 3:33.00 3:29.73
48.54 1:44.06 2:36.97 3:29.73

Event 3 Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Copeland, Parkie 81 GVSC-AZ 4:01.00 4:07.61 59.16 2:00.73 3:05.22 4:07.61 Event 3 Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bourne, Sean 21 FORD-AZ 1:42.19 1:47.91 24.86 51.87 1:19.55 1:47.91 Event 3 Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Swick, J. T 27 SDM-AZ 1:55.78 1:55.23 26.09 54.51 1:25.19 1:55.23 Event 3 Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Justice, Sean 34 SDM-AZ 1:49.34 1:50.66 26.72 54.58 1:22.63 1:50.66 2 Wallach, Ted 32 FORD-AZ 2:01.01 2:02.01 26.82 56.40 1:28.59 2:02.01 Event 3 Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hoffman, Hank 43 SDM-AZ 2:30.00 2:29.28 36.65 1:14.65 1:52.43 2:29.28 Event 3 Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Landau, Steve 47 Unattached 2:40.00 2:25.48 33.81 1:10.88 1:48.41 2:25.48 Event 3 Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tomizuka, Frank M 50 FORD-AZ 2:13.50 2:12.34 32.46 1:06.29 1:39.52 2:12.34 2 McLaughlin, Dennis 53 FORD-AZ 3:20.00 3:09.39 42.72 1:31.70 2:22.14 3:09.39 Event 3 Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Roth, Barry 56 FORD-AZ 2:00.00 2:27.23 26.06 54.20 1:48.14 2:27.23 Event 3 Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Springer, Doug 64 SSC-AZ 2:20.00 2:14.71 30.89 1:04.20 1:39.44 2:14.71 2 Jones, R.P. 62 FORD-AZ 2:32.00 2:29.04 35.05 1:12.71 1:51.32 2:29.04 3 Welton, John 64 AZM-AZ 3:14.00 2:58.94 41.02 1:25.75 2:12.35 2:58.94 4 Kynion, Pete 63 GVSC-AZ 3:42.00 3:14.49 44.86 1:33.90 2:25.66 3:14.49 5 Coleman, James C 64 Unattached 4:01.58 3:56.44 51.82 1:51.96 2:51.82 3:56.44 Event 3 Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pierce, Ted 68 SSC-AZ 3:00.00 2:50.08 39.17 1:22.90 2:08.19 2:50.08 Event 3 Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Peterson, Glen 72 SSC-AZ 3:25.00 3:11.55 43.12 1:31.09 2:22.79 3:11.55 Event 3 Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tewksbury, Glenn 77 SSC-AZ NT 3:05.55 38.14 1:24.73 2:15.20 3:05.55 2 Fritz, Jack 78 SSC-AZ NT 3:22.91 43.53 1:33.76 2:30.00 3:22.91 Event 3 Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Miller, Bob K 81 GVSC-AZ 2:50.00 2:51.21 40.18 1:23.96 2:09.06 2:51.21 Event 4 Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Atkin, Nichole D 24 MAC-AZ 33.00 29.64 Event 4 Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Harrigan, Kelly 26 MAC-AZ 28.99 28.09 2 Johnson, Allison 25 AZM-AZ 28.20 28.85 3 Hildinger, Shannon 26 LPCC-AZ 35.50 32.39 4 Eddy, Christina 28 FORD-AZ 30.20 32.51 5 Mathe, Elizabeth 29 Unattached NT 33.72 Event 4 Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Nehrebecki, Helene 30 MAC-AZ 30.43 30.46 Event 4 Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moore, Laura 37 YOSA-AZ 34.00 32.16 2 Cluck, Jennifer 39 YOSA-AZ 38.00 38.73 Event 4 Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wygal-Springer, Dianne 44 FORD-AZ 31.00 30.10 2 Smith, Laura 44 MAC-AZ 32.20 31.12 Event 4 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jurek, Sue 47 Unattached 31.00 31.65 Event 4 Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Renno, Kathy 58 FORD-AZ 41.79 42.49 Event 4 Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mitchell, Lucy 62 FORD-AZ 58.00 49.14 Event 4 Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Case, Mary Ann 71 SCS-AZ 42.25 40.97 Event 4 Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Richard, Nathan D 23 Unattached 27.00 24.51 Event 4 Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Meinick, Jesse 38 FORD-AZ 25.50 25.68 2 Valle, Marc 36 SDM-AZ 26.81 26.43 Event 4 Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Stauffer, Bruce S 41 FORD-AZ 50.00 35.84 Event 4 Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Boyer, David 48 FORD-AZ 27.20 27.95 2 Collins, Theodore 47 VOSY-AZ 37.00 35.14 3 Everett, Doug D 47 FORD-AZ 40.00 45.08 Event 4 Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Paul 51 MAC-AZ 24.50 24.94 2 Cassidy, Frank 52 YOSA-AZ 45.00 34.41 Event 4 Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ditolla, Robert 56 FORD-AZ 28.00 29.46 2 Yost, Hunter 59 Unattached 31.90 30.86 Event 4 Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Shaffer, Craig 64 GVSC-AZ 33.50 34.50 Event 4 Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Bob L 68 GVSC-AZ 45.00 43.60 Event 4 Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Goldstein, Simon 73 AZM-AZ 45.00 49.57 Event 4 Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fritz, Jack 78 SSC-AZ NT 53.54 Event 4 Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gillin, Gordon 80 FORD-AZ 56.00 57.88 Event 5 Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Harrigan, Kelly 26 MAC-AZ 2:05.15 2:05.22 29.70 1:01.14 1:33.21 2:05.22 Event 5 Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bunch, Brigid J 47 PRES-AZ 2:35.90 2:19.49 32.91 1:07.76 1:43.89 2:19.49 2 DeLozier, Anna 47 TMM-AZ 2:39.79 2:39.86 37.55 1:18.14 1:59.49 2:39.86 3 Lerew, Teri 45 FORD-AZ 3:05.00 2:42.58 37.81 1:17.92 1:59.89 2:42.58 4 Dawson-Cook, Susan 48 FAST-AZ 3:15.00 2:53.23 40.98 1:24.97 2:09.32 2:53.23 Event 5 Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Schmidt, Jonelle 60 SDM-AZ 3:05.00 3:12.89 44.64 1:31.12 2:17.82 3:12.89 2 Krucker, Kathy 61 FORD-AZ 3:30.00 3:18.08 45.07 1:35.22 2:26.96 3:18.08 3 Stigers, Penny O 64 SSC-AZ 3:58.00 4:10.12 57.20 1:59.86 3:05.02 4:10.12 Event 5 Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gendler, Tim 30 FORD-AZ 2:20.00 2:06.78 29.62 1:01.87 1:35.04 2:06.78 Event 5 Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hickman, Mark 45 FORD-AZ 2:15.50 2:11.13 31.31 1:03.84 1:37.61 2:11.13 Event 5 Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Shake, Scott 52 FORD-AZ 2:12.00 2:11.74 31.47 1:05.28 1:39.25 2:11.74 Event 5 Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Shaffer, Craig 64 GVSC-AZ 3:08.00 3:00.92 42.01 1:27.48 2:14.62 3:00.92 Event 5 Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Miller, Bob K 81 GVSC-AZ 3:00.00 3:05.11 44.99 1:31.06 2:19.26 3:05.11 Event 6 Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Beck, Mary-Christine 23 AZM-AZ 2:15.96 2:26.28 1:05.98 2:26.28 Event 6 Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Allison 25 AZM-AZ 1:11.39 1:09.95 32.83 1:09.95 2 Hemelstrand, Julie Ann 25 MAC-AZ 1:15.91 1:19.96 38.26 1:19.96 Event 6 Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Nehrebecki, Helene 30 MAC-AZ 1:20.15 1:19.24 38.47 1:19.24 Event 6 Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moxley, Shannon 35 DTAM-AZ 1:39.01 1:29.99 41.91 1:29.99 2 Lindeman, Christina 39 FORD-AZ 1:30.00 1:30.42 42.02 1:30.42 Event 6 Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Sarah J 41 FORD-AZ 1:28.00 1:21.47 38.54 1:21.47 Event 6 Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ketterer, Sue 55 SCS-AZ 1:51.45 1:55.03 55.61 1:55.03 Event 6 Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mitchell, Lucy 62 FORD-AZ 1:55.00 1:56.49 55.05 1:56.49 Event 6 Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Richard, Nathan D 23 Unattached 1:04.00 59.74 28.08 59.74 2 Rogers, Chris S 18 SDM-AZ 1:11.00 1:11.52 33.82 1:11.52 Event 6 Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Swick, J. T 27 SDM-AZ 1:07.62 1:08.93 32.50 1:08.93 Event 6 Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cummings, Kenneth C 32 TMM-AZ 1:11.00 1:07.35 30.87 1:07.35 Event 6 Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Adamavich, Doug 42 MAC-AZ 1:10.50 1:11.76 34.71 1:11.76 2 Herrmann, Mark 43 Unattached 1:25.00 1:14.57 35.88 1:14.57 Event 6 Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Duffield, Brian 45 FORD-AZ 1:06.00 1:04.28 29.53 1:04.28 Event 6 Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Vargas, Daniel 50 BEST-AZ 1:10.00 1:10.53 32.85 1:10.53 2 McLaughlin, Dennis 53 FORD-AZ 2:15.00 1:44.19 50.71 1:44.19 Event 6 Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Roth, Barry 56 FORD-AZ 1:10.00 1:11.77 33.52 1:11.77 Event 6 Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Springer, Doug 64 SSC-AZ 1:15.00 1:13.18 34.97 1:13.18 2 Welton, John 64 AZM-AZ 1:38.00 1:39.72 46.73 1:39.72 Event 6 Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Peter, Harold E 76 SSC-AZ 1:45.00 1:47.75 49.85 1:47.75 Event 6 Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gillin, Gordon 80 FORD-AZ 2:40.00 2:32.73 1:12.45 2:32.73 Event 7 Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Morrison, Erin 23 FORD-AZ 56.80 56.35 26.88 56.35 2 Atkin, Nichole D 24 MAC-AZ 1:05.00 1:00.65 29.57 1:00.65 3 DeLeon, Carmen 18 TMM-AZ NT 1:02.86 29.66 1:02.86 4 Beck, Mary-Christine 23 AZM-AZ 1:32.26 1:39.35 48.09 1:39.35 Event 7 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Harrigan, Kelly 26 MAC-AZ 54.37 53.82 26.14 53.82 2 Eddy, Christina 28 FORD-AZ 1:00.80 1:01.35 29.60 1:01.35 3 Renno, Hannah 27 FORD-AZ 1:10.00 1:04.80 30.99 1:04.80 4 Mathe, Elizabeth 29 Unattached NT 1:11.15 32.89 1:11.15 Event 7 Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fry, Elizabeth 32 SLN-AZ 59.75 1:00.48 28.29 1:00.48 Event 7 Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lindeman, Christina 39 FORD-AZ NT 1:26.09 40.25 1:26.09 Event 7 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Duffield, Carolyn 44 FORD-AZ 1:00.00 59.95 29.33 59.95 2 Smith, Laura 44 MAC-AZ 1:05.90 1:00.65 29.57 1:00.65 3 Nelson, Kay 44 FORD-AZ 1:12.00 1:10.36 4 Morton, Heather 41 YOSA-AZ 1:20.00 1:13.29 35.02 1:13.29 5 Bolinski, Teresa 43 YOSA-AZ 1:44.00 1:38.45 44.46 1:38.45 Event 7 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jurek, Sue 47 Unattached 1:05.90 1:06.64 31.53 1:06.64 2 Dawson-Cook, Susan 48 FAST-AZ 1:10.00 1:06.92 32.14 1:06.92 Event 7 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Martin, Stephanie 51 AKMS-AK 1:15.00 1:06.06 2 Campbell, Carolyn 52 FORD-AZ 1:19.00 1:23.44 Event 7 Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Girard, Mikey 57 FORD-AZ 1:10.00 1:10.88 33.29 1:10.88 2 Surdoval, Nancy 57 FORD-AZ 1:15.00 1:12.77 3 Renno, Kathy 58 FORD-AZ 1:19.12 1:18.58 36.37 1:18.58 4 Suida, Eleanor 59 AZM-AZ 2:00.00 1:20.87 40.84 1:20.87 5 Ketterer, Sue 55 SCS-AZ 1:35.16 1:29.62 44.08 1:29.62 Event 7 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Schmidt, Jonelle 60 SDM-AZ 1:20.00 1:11.24 33.89 1:11.24 Event 7 Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Case, Mary Ann 71 SCS-AZ 1:36.77 1:30.28 43.45 1:30.28 2 Fritz, Jill 70 SSC-AZ NT 1:34.28 44.99 1:34.28 3 Ambrose, Petey 72 MESC 1:39.00 1:36.54 46.60 1:36.54 Event 7 Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Copeland, Parkie 81 GVSC-AZ 1:55.00 1:55.90 55.91 1:55.90 Event 7 Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Rogers, Chris S 18 SDM-AZ 57.10 55.08 26.13 55.08 Event 7 Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ponce, Jose 28 PSC-AZ 51.33 51.26 25.15 51.26 2 Swick, J. T 27 SDM-AZ 52.78 53.51 25.70 53.51 Event 7 Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Suida, Nathan 31 AMM-AZ 54.00 51.23 24.91 51.23 2 Justice, Sean 34 SDM-AZ 51.39 52.78 25.95 52.78 3 Wallach, Ted 32 FORD-AZ 52.87 53.41 25.77 53.41 Event 7 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Meinick, Jesse 38 FORD-AZ 53.00 52.50 25.19 52.50 2 Valle, Marc 36 SDM-AZ 54.34 55.17 26.60 55.17 3 Harr, David B 39 Unattached 1:00.00 1:01.38 29.28 1:01.38 Event 7 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Herrmann, Mark 43 Unattached 1:00.00 57.07 27.26 57.07 2 Stauffer, Bruce S 41 FORD-AZ 1:17.00 1:04.70 3 Hoffman, Hank 43 SDM-AZ 1:08.00 1:05.92 31.18 1:05.92 Event 7 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Richardson, Terry 49 SDM-AZ 57.00 55.00 26.55 55.00 2 Becker, John Carl 46 FORD-AZ 57.50 57.68 27.87 57.68 3 Boyer, David 48 FORD-AZ 57.50 58.41 27.42 58.41 4 Hagen, Dean 48 Unattached 57.00 58.66 27.94 58.66 5 Landau, Steve 47 Unattached 1:08.00 1:03.26 6 Collins, Theodore 47 VOSY-AZ 1:04.00 1:03.49 30.46 1:03.49 Event 7 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cassidy, Frank 52 YOSA-AZ 1:20.00 1:06.77 31.96 1:06.77 2 McLaughlin, Dennis 53 FORD-AZ 1:40.00 1:25.62 41.41 1:25.62 Event 7 Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Antonio, Alex 56 Unattached 1:07.00 1:07.79 31.89 1:07.79 Event 7 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, R.P. 62 FORD-AZ 1:06.00 1:06.21 32.01 1:06.21 2 Kissman, Gord 60 GVSC-AZ 1:15.00 1:16.08 3 Welton, John 64 AZM-AZ 1:20.00 1:24.35 39.66 1:24.35 4 Coleman, James C 64 Unattached 1:56.95 1:49.06 51.68 1:49.06 Event 7 Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pierce, Ted 68 SSC-AZ 1:15.00 1:18.71 Event 7 Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Peterson, Glen 72 SSC-AZ 1:30.00 1:22.62 38.68 1:22.62 Event 7 Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tewksbury, Glenn 77 SSC-AZ 1:23.14 1:21.89 38.05 1:21.89 2 Howland, Walter 77 SSC-AZ 1:29.27 1:31.32 41.04 1:31.32 3 Fritz, Jack 78 SSC-AZ NT 1:32.13 42.80 1:32.13 Event 8 Women 25-29 200 Yard IM TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hemelstrand, Julie Ann 25 MAC-AZ 2:20.63 2:31.77 34.65 1:14.06 1:57.74 2:31.77 2 Mathe, Elizabeth 29 Unattached NT 2:56.54 38.28 1:24.79 2:15.48 2:56.54 Event 8 Women 35-39 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cluck, Jennifer 39 YOSA-AZ 3:24.00 3:19.41 39.78 1:29.52 2:30.43 3:19.41 Event 8 Women 45-49 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bunch, Brigid J 47 PRES-AZ 2:39.90 2:28.48 32.43 1:07.72 1:52.04 2:28.48 Event 8 Men 18-24 200 Yard IM TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Rogers, Chris S 18 SDM-AZ 2:20.70 2:28.03 32.99 1:12.91 1:54.10 2:28.03 Event 8 Men 30-34 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gendler, Tim 30 FORD-AZ 2:25.00 2:09.47 27.37 59.39 1:38.91 2:09.47 2 Justice, Sean 34 SDM-AZ 2:10.56 2:12.09 28.56 1:03.41 1:43.62 2:12.09 3 Cummings, Kenneth C 32 TMM-AZ 3:00.00 2:24.93 28.52 1:03.11 1:46.83 2:24.93 Event 8 Men 45-49 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hickman, Mark 45 FORD-AZ 2:19.50 2:18.64 30.92 1:05.49 1:46.06 2:18.64 Event 8 Men 50-54 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Shake, Scott 52 FORD-AZ 2:16.50 2:13.53 30.05 1:05.32 1:44.20 2:13.53 2 Tomizuka, Frank M 50 FORD-AZ 2:35.00 2:31.73 34.46 1:14.22 1:58.49 2:31.73 Event 8 Men 60-64 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kynion, Pete 63 GVSC-AZ 3:41.30 3:44.93 50.56 1:50.37 2:55.99 3:44.93 Event 8 Men 70-74 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bolze, Joe R 71 METRO-MR 3:15.00 3:16.09 42.67 1:36.87 2:31.78 3:16.09 2 Goldstein, Simon 73 AZM-AZ 4:50.00 4:33.17 1:04.54 2:11.60 3:26.13 4:33.17 Event 8 Men 80-84 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gillin, Gordon 80 FORD-AZ 4:25.00 4:43.12 1:01.87 2:14.47 3:42.41 4:43.12 Event 9 Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Atkin, Nichole D 24 MAC-AZ 35.00 31.86 Event 9 Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Harrigan, Kelly 26 MAC-AZ 28.62 28.23 2 Hildinger, Shannon 26 LPCC-AZ 40.00 38.28 3 Mathe, Elizabeth 29 Unattached NT 39.99 Event 9 Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Inboden, Jen 30 FAST-AZ 33.70 33.90 Event 9 Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moore, Laura 37 YOSA-AZ 36.00 33.01 Event 9 Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 DeLozier, Anna 47 TMM-AZ 35.03 34.64 2 Jurek, Sue 47 Unattached 34.80 35.62 3 Dawson-Cook, Susan 48 FAST-AZ 42.00 37.37 Event 9 Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Surdoval, Nancy 57 FORD-AZ 38.00 38.13 Event 9 Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Krucker, Kathy 61 FORD-AZ 40.00 42.54 2 Burpee, Trish 64 GVSC-AZ 1:00.00 51.00 3 Stigers, Penny O 64 SSC-AZ 48.03 53.97 Event 9 Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fritz, Jill 70 SSC-AZ NT 49.60 Event 9 Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cummings, Kenneth C 32 TMM-AZ 34.00 30.72 Event 9 Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hoffman, Hank 43 SDM-AZ 47.00 45.74 Event 9 Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Richardson, Terry 49 SDM-AZ 32.00 31.08 Event 9 Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cassidy, Frank 52 YOSA-AZ 50.00 37.42 Event 9 Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Arnold, Jack S 62 SSC-AZ 38.46 38.52 Event 9 Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pierce, Ted 68 SSC-AZ 1:00.00 44.65 2 Jones, Bob L 68 GVSC-AZ 46.00 49.08 Event 9 Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Peterson, Glen 72 SSC-AZ 48.00 48.54 Event 9 Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tewksbury, Glenn 77 SSC-AZ 47.39 47.06 2 Howland, Walter 77 SSC-AZ 57.41 58.99 Event 9 Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Miller, Bob K 81 GVSC-AZ 38.80 41.08 Event 10 Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wygal-Springer, Dianne 44 FORD-AZ 2:40.00 2:39.31 35.03 1:15.23 1:56.92 2:39.31 Event 10 Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Everett, Doug D 47 FORD-AZ 4:00.00 4:04.40 51.99 1:55.61 3:01.50 4:04.40 Event 10 Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ditolla, Robert 56 FORD-AZ 2:20.00 2:24.31 32.60 1:08.67 1:46.84 2:24.31 Event 10 Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bolze, Joe R 71 METRO-MR 3:30.00 3:27.07 45.21 1:37.72 2:31.74 3:27.07 2 Goldstein, Simon 73 AZM-AZ 5:00.00 6:15.30 1:13.59 2:48.69 4:31.24 6:15.30 Event 11 Women 18-24 100 Yard IM TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Atkin, Nichole D 24 MAC-AZ 1:15.00 1:08.96 32.48 1:08.96 Event 11 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Allison 25 AZM-AZ 1:05.55 1:04.93 31.54 1:04.93 2 Eddy, Christina 28 FORD-AZ 1:12.32 1:14.12 34.47 1:14.12 3 Hildinger, Shannon 26 LPCC-AZ 1:14.00 1:17.47 37.02 1:17.47 4 Mathe, Elizabeth 29 Unattached NT 1:22.21 38.91 1:22.21 Event 11 Women 30-34 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fry, Elizabeth 32 SLN-AZ 1:12.00 1:10.13 32.75 1:10.13 2 Nehrebecki, Helene 30 MAC-AZ 1:11.96 1:10.25 33.21 1:10.25 Event 11 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moore, Laura 37 YOSA-AZ 1:18.00 1:13.42 32.09 1:13.42 2 Moxley, Shannon 35 DTAM-AZ 1:21.41 1:21.42 38.43 1:21.42 3 Cluck, Jennifer 39 YOSA-AZ 1:34.00 1:29.33 Event 11 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Sarah J 41 FORD-AZ 1:25.00 1:17.26 37.36 1:17.26 -- Bolinski, Teresa 43 YOSA-AZ 2:11.00 DQ 51.77 DQ Event 11 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bunch, Brigid J 47 PRES-AZ 1:14.60 1:08.44 31.28 1:08.44 Event 11 Women 50-54 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Martin, Stephanie 51 AKMS-AK 1:25.00 1:21.80 38.63 1:21.80 Event 11 Women 60-64 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Schmidt, Jonelle 60 SDM-AZ 1:30.00 1:22.17 38.71 1:22.17 2 Mitchell, Lucy 62 FORD-AZ 1:55.00 1:42.20 49.54 1:42.20 Event 11 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== -- Apodaca, Joyce 67 GVSC-AZ 1:50.00 DQ 50.17 DQ Event 11 Women 70-74 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Case, Mary Ann 71 SCS-AZ 1:53.43 1:47.01 49.43 1:47.01 2 Ambrose, Petey 72 MESC 1:56.00 1:56.63 55.25 1:56.63 3 Fritz, Jill 70 SSC-AZ NT 2:00.10 56.11 2:00.10 Event 11 Women 80-84 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Copeland, Parkie 81 GVSC-AZ 2:30.00 2:21.48 Event 11 Men 18-24 100 Yard IM TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Richard, Nathan D 23 Unattached 59.00 55.66 26.10 55.66 Event 11 Men 30-34 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gendler, Tim 30 FORD-AZ 1:10.00 1:00.06 26.92 1:00.06 2 Suida, Nathan 31 AMM-AZ 1:06.00 1:04.15 29.97 1:04.15 3 Cummings, Kenneth C 32 TMM-AZ 1:08.00 1:05.94 29.65 1:05.94 Event 11 Men 35-39 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Valle, Marc 36 SDM-AZ 1:08.11 1:07.36 29.15 1:07.36 Event 11 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Herrmann, Mark 43 Unattached 1:15.00 1:06.46 31.69 1:06.46 Event 11 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Duffield, Brian 45 FORD-AZ 1:01.00 1:01.57 28.63 1:01.57 2 Richardson, Terry 49 SDM-AZ 1:10.50 1:06.84 31.41 1:06.84 3 Boyer, David 48 FORD-AZ 1:07.00 1:07.80 29.95 1:07.80 4 Hagen, Dean 48 Unattached 1:07.00 1:10.71 33.20 1:10.71 5 Collins, Theodore 47 VOSY-AZ 1:19.00 1:14.47 34.14 1:14.47 Event 11 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Paul 51 MAC-AZ 1:02.00 1:00.21 27.82 1:00.21 2 Vargas, Daniel 50 BEST-AZ 1:08.00 1:06.00 32.32 1:06.00 3 Tomizuka, Frank M 50 FORD-AZ 1:08.50 1:09.04 33.63 1:09.04 4 Cassidy, Frank 52 YOSA-AZ 1:45.00 1:21.96 37.10 1:21.96 Event 11 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Roth, Barry 56 FORD-AZ 1:04.50 1:03.97 30.78 1:03.97 Event 11 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Springer, Doug 64 SSC-AZ 1:08.00 1:07.47 32.40 1:07.47 2 Jones, R.P. 62 FORD-AZ 1:16.00 1:15.37 34.81 1:15.37 3 Welton, John 64 AZM-AZ 1:33.00 1:35.81 47.00 1:35.81 4 Kynion, Pete 63 GVSC-AZ 1:45.00 1:43.55 50.69 1:43.55 Event 11 Men 70-74 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Peterson, Glen 72 SSC-AZ 2:00.00 1:54.97 57.93 1:54.97 Event 11 Men 80-84 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gillin, Gordon 80 FORD-AZ 2:10.00 2:04.17 56.13 2:04.17 Event 12 Women 45-49 400 Yard IM TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lerew, Teri 45 FORD-AZ 6:10.00 5:54.77 38.89 1:22.68 2:08.34 2:53.61 3:44.09 4:34.77 5:15.07 5:54.77 Event 12 Men 50-54 400 Yard IM TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Shake, Scott 52 FORD-AZ 4:52.00 6:53.33 31.16 1:07.07 1:44.98 2:21.36 3:03.27 3:43.70 4:16.06 6:53.33 Event 12 Men 70-74 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bolze, Joe R 71 METRO-MR 6:55.00 7:15.94 44.71 2:35.67 3:34.89 4:30.33 5:29.20 6:23.22 7:15.94 Event 13 Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Allison 25 AZM-AZ 32.07 32.06 Event 13 Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Nehrebecki, Helene 30 MAC-AZ 36.82 37.77 Event 13 Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moore, Laura 37 YOSA-AZ 43.00 41.54 2 Moxley, Shannon 35 DTAM-AZ 42.33 42.12 Event 13 Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Sarah J 41 FORD-AZ 38.00 36.83 2 Nelson, Kay 44 FORD-AZ 42.00 42.02 3 Bolinski, Teresa 43 YOSA-AZ 1:05.00 1:04.28 Event 13 Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mitchel, Sandy 51 LPCC-AZ 52.00 42.51 Event 13 Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Girard, Mikey 57 FORD-AZ 40.00 39.83 2 Ketterer, Sue 55 SCS-AZ 50.69 52.42 Event 13 Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Richard, Nathan D 23 Unattached 29.00 27.57 2 Rogers, Chris S 18 SDM-AZ 34.56 32.48 Event 13 Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Adamavich, Doug 42 MAC-AZ 34.10 33.03 2 Hoffman, Hank 43 SDM-AZ 57.00 54.63 Event 13 Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Landau, Steve 47 Unattached 39.00 38.20 Event 13 Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Vargas, Daniel 50 BEST-AZ 31.00 32.12 2 Cassidy, Frank 52 YOSA-AZ 55.00 42.97 3 McLaughlin, Dennis 53 FORD-AZ 1:00.00 49.22 Event 13 Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Roth, Barry 56 FORD-AZ 32.50 32.37 Event 13 Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Springer, Doug 64 SSC-AZ 35.00 32.34 2 Kissman, Gord 60 GVSC-AZ 44.00 43.07 Event 13 Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Deutsch, Hank A 72 GVSC-AZ 1:20.00 58.53 Event 13 Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Peter, Harold E 76 SSC-AZ 43.00 46.93 2 Fritz, Jack 78 SSC-AZ NT 57.07 Event 13 Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gillin, Gordon 80 FORD-AZ 1:06.00 1:06.57 Event 14 Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Atkin, Nichole D 24 MAC-AZ 1:14.00 1:07.63 33.25 1:07.63 2 Beck, Mary-Christine 23 AZM-AZ 1:56.54 2:05.85 1:00.64 2:05.85 Event 14 Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Harrigan, Kelly 26 MAC-AZ 58.99 59.39 29.14 59.39 Event 14 Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fry, Elizabeth 32 SLN-AZ 1:20.00 1:13.00 36.24 1:13.00 Event 14 Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Laura 44 MAC-AZ 1:11.11 1:09.21 34.06 1:09.21 Event 14 Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bunch, Brigid J 47 PRES-AZ 1:09.30 1:06.87 32.34 1:06.87 2 Jurek, Sue 47 Unattached 1:17.00 1:16.51 36.84 1:16.51 3 Lerew, Teri 45 FORD-AZ 1:14.50 1:16.55 37.14 1:16.55 4 Dawson-Cook, Susan 48 FAST-AZ 1:25.00 1:21.49 39.40 1:21.49 Event 14 Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Surdoval, Nancy 57 FORD-AZ 1:30.00 1:25.47 42.44 1:25.47 Event 14 Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Schmidt, Jonelle 60 SDM-AZ 1:30.00 1:26.97 42.70 1:26.97 2 Krucker, Kathy 61 FORD-AZ 1:35.00 1:32.11 43.61 1:32.11 3 Mitchell, Lucy 62 FORD-AZ 1:50.00 1:41.49 48.73 1:41.49 4 Stigers, Penny O 64 SSC-AZ 1:49.00 1:56.80 57.15 1:56.80 Event 14 Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Apodaca, Joyce 67 GVSC-AZ 1:50.00 1:50.81 54.30 1:50.81 Event 14 Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ambrose, Petey 72 MESC 1:56.00 2:07.92 Event 14 Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cummings, Kenneth C 32 TMM-AZ 1:06.00 1:04.17 31.65 1:04.17 Event 14 Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hickman, Mark 45 FORD-AZ 1:01.00 1:00.14 29.59 1:00.14 2 Collins, Theodore 47 VOSY-AZ 1:17.00 1:13.09 36.31 1:13.09 Event 14 Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Bob L 68 GVSC-AZ 1:44.00 1:46.15 53.88 1:46.15 Event 14 Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tewksbury, Glenn 77 SSC-AZ 2:03.50 1:47.82 50.91 1:47.82 Event 14 Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Miller, Bob K 81 GVSC-AZ 1:25.50 1:28.42 43.51 1:28.42 Event 15 Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Beck, Mary-Christine 23 AZM-AZ 9:14.00 9:13.85 1:41.39 2:37.39 3:34.41 4:30.66 5:29.27 6:27.18 7:24.38 8:23.10 9:13.85 Event 15 Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Renno, Hannah 27 FORD-AZ 7:30.00 7:02.39 36.06 1:16.42 1:57.67 2:41.15 3:24.41 4:08.51 4:52.61 5:37.00 6:20.96 7:02.39 Event 15 Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Inboden, Jen 30 FAST-AZ 6:20.00 5:57.01 34.21 1:12.08 1:51.62 2:32.57 3:13.32 3:54.42 4:35.55 5:16.35 5:57.01 Event 15 Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Nelson, Kay 44 FORD-AZ 6:50.00 6:46.03 36.88 1:16.77 1:57.95 2:39.06 3:20.14 4:01.53 4:43.08 5:24.58 6:06.05 6:46.03 Event 15 Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 DeLozier, Anna 47 TMM-AZ 6:08.27 6:09.67 33.32 1:10.46 1:48.00 2:25.60 3:03.16 3:40.53 4:18.11 4:55.66 5:33.12 6:09.67 Event 15 Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bourne, Sean 21 FORD-AZ 4:37.54 4:52.67 26.19 54.89 1:24.06 1:53.63 2:23.56 2:53.33 3:23.22 3:53.13 4:23.16 4:52.67 Event 15 Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Justice, Sean 34 SDM-AZ 4:55.00 4:51.24 27.57 57.02 1:26.75 1:56.51 2:26.08 2:55.60 3:25.00 3:54.15 4:23.09 4:51.24 2 Gendler, Tim 30 FORD-AZ 5:30.00 5:26.70 28.23 59.43 1:32.27 2:06.09 2:39.61 3:12.99 3:46.68 4:20.43 4:54.01 5:26.70 Event 15 Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Herrmann, Mark 43 Unattached 6:20.00 5:57.82 31.04 1:05.72 1:41.62 2:17.81 2:54.53 3:30.59 4:08.04 4:45.54 5:22.55 5:57.82 Event 15 Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Landau, Steve 47 Unattached 7:10.00 6:49.76 37.22 1:17.28 1:58.94 2:40.52 3:22.64 4:05.06 4:47.21 5:29.31 6:11.03 6:49.76 2 Everett, Doug D 47 FORD-AZ 7:30.00 7:54.31 40.74 1:27.74 2:16.40 3:05.59 3:54.30 4:42.51 5:31.26 6:19.87 7:08.36 7:54.31 Event 15 Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Stites, Jim 53 FORD-AZ NT 6:13.32 35.31 1:13.33 1:51.25 2:29.32 3:07.54 3:45.53 4:23.49 5:00.88 5:38.21 6:13.32 Event 15 Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Yost, Hunter 59 Unattached 6:10.00 5:50.41 31.30 1:05.97 1:41.33 2:17.27 2:52.90 3:29.18 4:04.65 4:40.82 5:15.96 5:50.41 2 Woods, Leslie H 58 Unattached 7:30.00 6:32.58 38.47 1:18.38 1:58.30 2:37.88 3:17.55 3:57.14 4:36.45 5:16.33 5:55.63 6:32.58 Event 15 Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, R.P. 62 FORD-AZ 6:40.00 6:38.89 35.53 1:14.60 1:54.98 2:35.68 3:16.37 3:57.04 4:37.88 5:18.76 5:59.54 6:38.89 2 Kynion, Pete 63 GVSC-AZ 8:49.10 9:01.30 50.06 1:44.18 2:39.98 3:35.36 4:31.74 5:26.97 6:22.40 7:16.59 8:10.09 9:01.30 Event 15 Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Miller, Bob K 81 GVSC-AZ 7:45.00 7:58.73 43.38 1:31.61 2:20.90 3:10.03 4:00.12 4:48.31 5:36.10 6:23.44 7:11.37 7:58.73 Event 16 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Laura 44 MAC-AZ 1:11.11 1:07.47 31.47 1:07.47 2 Wygal-Springer, Dianne 44 FORD-AZ 1:10.00 1:08.01 32.01 1:08.01 3 Duffield, Carolyn 44 FORD-AZ 1:20.00 1:08.71 33.04 1:08.71 Event 16 Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jurek, Sue 47 Unattached 1:15.50 1:16.15 34.93 1:16.15 2 Lerew, Teri 45 FORD-AZ 1:14.50 1:19.84 36.23 1:19.84 Event 16 Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Apodaca, Joyce 67 GVSC-AZ 1:50.00 1:48.52 Event 16 Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Case, Mary Ann 71 SCS-AZ 1:45.94 1:44.25 47.13 1:44.25 Event 16 Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Richard, Nathan D 23 Unattached 56.50 55.07 25.66 55.07 Event 16 Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ponce, Jose 28 PSC-AZ 58.00 57.31 26.25 57.31 Event 16 Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Valle, Marc 36 SDM-AZ 1:01.69 59.98 27.44 59.98 Event 16 Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Duffield, Brian 45 FORD-AZ 1:00.00 1:00.23 28.24 1:00.23 2 Boyer, David 48 FORD-AZ 1:04.30 1:06.70 31.46 1:06.70 Event 16 Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ditolla, Robert 56 FORD-AZ 1:03.90 1:05.52 31.45 1:05.52 Event 16 Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Bob L 68 GVSC-AZ 1:44.00 1:39.37 47.32 1:39.37 Event 17 Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hemelstrand, Julie Ann 25 MAC-AZ 2:40.22 2:44.46 37.99 1:19.61 2:02.17 2:44.46 Event 17 Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fry, Elizabeth 32 SLN-AZ 2:45.00 2:56.50 39.64 1:24.17 2:09.85 2:56.50 Event 17 Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bunch, Brigid J 47 PRES-AZ 3:03.60 2:47.51 37.37 1:19.84 2:03.94 2:47.51 Event 17 Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Swick, J. T 27 SDM-AZ 2:14.05 2:30.76 34.17 1:12.18 1:52.30 2:30.76 Event 17 Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Adamavich, Doug 42 MAC-AZ 2:31.50 2:34.90 35.63 1:14.59 1:54.79 2:34.90 Event 17 Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Vargas, Daniel 50 BEST-AZ 2:40.00 2:36.68 36.09 1:15.76 1:56.27 2:36.68 Event 17 Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bolze, Joe R 71 METRO-MR 3:30.00 3:28.64 47.88 1:40.68 2:34.85 3:28.64 Event 17 Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Peter, Harold E 76 SSC-AZ 3:56.00 4:04.22 54.39 1:52.86 2:58.05 4:04.22 Event 18 Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Morrison, Erin 23 FORD-AZ 26.50 26.01 2 Beck, Mary-Christine 23 AZM-AZ 43.70 43.95 Event 18 Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Allison 25 AZM-AZ 25.40 25.99 2 Eddy, Christina 28 FORD-AZ 27.03 27.60 Event 18 Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moore, Laura 37 YOSA-AZ 33.00 29.93 Event 18 Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Laura 44 MAC-AZ 32.20 28.78 2 Johnson, Sarah J 41 FORD-AZ 33.00 29.74 3 Bolinski, Teresa 43 YOSA-AZ 44.00 42.26 Event 18 Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Major, Becki 47 FORD-AZ 30.00 28.95 2 Dawson-Cook, Susan 48 FAST-AZ 31.00 29.42 Event 18 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Girard, Mikey 57 FORD-AZ 31.00 30.28 2 Surdoval, Nancy 57 FORD-AZ 34.00 33.22 3 Suida, Eleanor 59 AZM-AZ 36.00 34.77 4 Ketterer, Sue 55 SCS-AZ 43.98 40.17 Event 18 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Krucker, Kathy 61 FORD-AZ 35.00 34.62 2 Burpee, Trish 64 GVSC-AZ 45.00 45.96 Event 18 Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Case, Mary Ann 71 SCS-AZ 37.90 37.96 Event 18 Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Copeland, Parkie 81 GVSC-AZ 55.00 56.32 Event 18 Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Rogers, Chris S 18 SDM-AZ 25.60 24.99 Event 18 Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ponce, Jose 28 PSC-AZ 23.31 23.42 2 Swick, J. T 27 SDM-AZ 23.56 24.64 Event 18 Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Suida, Nathan 31 AMM-AZ 24.40 23.06 2 Wallach, Ted 32 FORD-AZ 24.00 23.96 Event 18 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Meinick, Jesse 38 FORD-AZ 23.57 23.70 2 Harr, David B 39 Unattached 28.00 27.61 Event 18 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Herrmann, Mark 43 Unattached 28.00 25.94 2 Hoffman, Hank 43 SDM-AZ 29.00 29.34 Event 18 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hickman, Mark 45 FORD-AZ 26.20 25.87 2 Becker, John Carl 46 FORD-AZ 26.90 25.99 2 Hagen, Dean 48 Unattached 26.00 25.99 4 Boyer, David 48 FORD-AZ 25.68 26.63 5 Landau, Steve 47 Unattached 30.00 29.06 Event 18 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Paul 51 MAC-AZ 23.00 23.45 2 Shake, Scott 52 FORD-AZ 28.50 28.23 Event 18 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Roth, Barry 56 FORD-AZ 23.50 24.25 2 Antonio, Alex 56 Unattached 32.00 30.59 Event 18 Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Springer, Doug 64 SSC-AZ 29.00 26.88 2 Jones, R.P. 62 FORD-AZ 30.00 29.22 3 Arnold, Jack S 62 SSC-AZ 29.71 29.37 4 Shaffer, Craig 64 GVSC-AZ 30.50 29.96 5 Kissman, Gord 60 GVSC-AZ 33.00 32.65 6 Coleman, James C 64 Unattached 55.01 49.22 Event 18 Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bolze, Joe R 71 METRO-MR 32.00 31.26 2 Peterson, Glen 72 SSC-AZ 36.00 37.44 3 Deutsch, Hank A 72 GVSC-AZ 1:05.00 51.66 Event 18 Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fritz, Jack 78 SSC-AZ NT 39.22 2 Howland, Walter 77 SSC-AZ 37.21 39.77 Event 20 Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay TOP OF PAGE =============================================================================== Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Saddlebrook Masters-AZ 'A' NT 3:11.06 1) Howland, Walter M77 2) Peter, Harold E M76 3) Tewksbury, Glenn M77 4) Fritz, Jack M78 Event 24 Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ywca of Southern Arizona-AZ 'A' NT 2:19.03 1) Cluck, Jennifer W39 2) Bolinski, Teresa W43 3) Cassidy, Frank M52 4) Morton, Heather W41


Ford Home














































*